|
|
Robert Heinlein listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Heinlein, Robert A. ASSIGNMENT IN ETERNITY NY: Signet. 1954 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Signet 1161. A very good copy in wraps, but with some tape reinforcement at the bottom of the spine. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Heinlein, Robert A. GLORY ROAD NY: Avon. 1963 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Avon V2102. A near fine copy in wraps. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Heinlein, Robert A. HAVE SPACE SUIT WILL TRAVEL NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1958 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. Spine of the jacket slighlty darkened and with a tiny chip at the top and bottom of the spine and top of the front fold. A near fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket. Price: 750.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Heinlein, Robert A. HAVE SPACE SUIT WILL TRAVEL NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1958 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. A little fraying of the cloth at the corners and some soiling to the front board. Jacket has a couple of tears along the top edge and a 1/2 inch chip missing at the top of the rear panel, as well as a little chipping at the heel of the spine. Previous owner's name written ink across the front. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Heinlein, Robert A. JOB: A COMEDY OF JUSTICE NY: Ballantine Books. 1984 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in white printed wrappers. A fine copy in wraps. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Heinlein, Robert A. REVOLT IN 2100 NY: Signet. 1955 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Signet 1194, 1st PB edition. A very good copy in wraps. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Heinlein, Robert A. THE GREEN HILLS OF EARTH NY: Signet. 1952 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Signet 943, 1st PB edition. A very good copy in wraps. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Heinlein, Robert A. THE MAN WHO SOLD THE MOON NY: Signet. 1951 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Signet 847. A very good copy in wraps. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Heinlein, Robert A. THE PUPPET MASTERS NY: Signet. 1952 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Signet 980, 1st PB edition.Very good in wraps. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Heinlein, Robert A. WALDO: GENIUS IN ORBIT NY: Avon. 1952 1st edition thus. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Originally published as ''Waldo and Magic, Inc.'' Very good in wraps. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Heinlein, Robert A., editor TOMORROW, THE STARS NY: Signet. 1953 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Signet 1044, 1st PB edition. A very good copy in wraps with a little creasing. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Heinlein, Robert. PODKAYNE OF MARS NY: Avon. 1963 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Avon G1211. 1st PB printing of this novel. Light creases along the front and rear cover hinges, otherwise a near fine copy in wraps. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Heinlein Listings |