Kathmandu Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description


 

Orson Card listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Card, Orson Scott.  CAPITOL
NY: Ace. 1979 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers.
Card's first book. A near fine copy in wraps with a store stamp and two light creases to the spine.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Card, Orson Scott.  CAPITOL
NY: Ace. 1979 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers.
Signed by Card. A very good copy in wraps.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Card, Orson Scott.  EARTHBORN
NY: Tor. 1995 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Signed by Card. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Card, Orson Scott.  EARTHFALL
NY: Tor. 1995 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Signed by Card. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Card, Orson Scott.  ENCHANTMENT
NY: Del Rey. 1999 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wrappers.
A fine copy in wraps.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Card, Orson Scott.  HART'S HOPE
NY: Berkley. 1983 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers.
Signed by Card. A near fine copy in wraps.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Card, Orson Scott.  LOST BOYS
NY: HarperCollins. 1992 1st edition. 1st Printing. Advance Reader's Edition in pictorial wrappers.
Signed by Card. A fine copy in wraps.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Card, Orson Scott.  LOST BOYS
NY: HarperCollins. 1992 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Card, Orson Scott.  MAPS IN A MIRROR: THE SHORT FICTION OF ORSON SCOTT CARD
NY: Tor. 1990 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Collection of 46 stories, including all of Card's science fiction up to this point with the exception of ''Happy Head'', which is not reprinted here. Signed by Card. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Card, Orson Scott.  PRENTICE ALVIN
NY: Tor. 1989 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Book 3 of the Tales of Alvin Maker. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Card, Orson Scott.  RED PROPHET
NY: Tor. 1988 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Signed by Card. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Card, Orson Scott.  SEVENTH SON
NY: Tor. 1987 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Book One of the Tales of Alvin Maker. A near fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Card, Orson Scott.  SEVENTH SON
NY: Tor. 1987 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in blue wrappers.
Book 1 of the Tales of Alvin Maker. This copy signed by Card. A fine copy in wraps with a proof copy of the dust jacket.
Price: 175.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Card, Orson Scott.  SEVENTH SON
NY: Tor. 1987 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Book One of the Tales of Alvin Maker. This copy signed by Card. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Card, Orson Scott.  SHADOW OF THE HEGEMON
NY: Tor. 2001 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Card, Orson Scott.  THE CALL OF EARTH
NY: Tor. 1993 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Homecoming: Volume 2. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Card, Orson Scott.  THE MEMORY OF EARTH
NY: Tor. 1992 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in yellow wrappers.
A near fine copy in wraps.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Card, Orson Scott.  THE MEMORY OF EARTH
NY: Tor. 1992 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Homecoming: Volume 1. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Card, Orson Scott.  THE SHIPS OF EARTH
NY: Tor. 1994 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Homecoming Volume 3. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Card, Orson Scott.  THE STONE TABLES
Salt Lake City: Shadow Mountain. 1997 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. TP in pictorial wrappers.
Signed by Card. A fine copy in wraps
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ogden NashOrson Scott Card >>>


Try these sites for other Orson Card Listings

Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Svbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Waynesbooks.net
Allbooks.tv
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Nightheronbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions