Kathmandu Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description


 

Guin Le listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Le Guin, Ursula K.  BUFFALO GALS, WON'T YOU COME OUT TONIGHT
Rohnert Park, CA: Pomegranate. 1994 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Illustrated by Susan Seddon Boulet. This copy signed by LeGuin. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Le Guin, Ursula K.  CHANGING PLANES
NY: Harcourt. 2003 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
A series of interconnected stories, most original to this collection, iIllustrated by Eric Beddows. Signed by Le Guin. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Le Guin, Ursula K.  DANCING AT THE EDGE OF THE WORLD
NY: Grove Press. 1989 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Signed by Le Guin. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Le Guin, Ursula K.  GIFTS
NY: Harcourt. 2004 1st edition. 1st Printing. Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers.
Powerful new young adult novel from the award winning author of the Earthsea Chronicles. A fine copy in wraps.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Le Guin, Ursula K.  GWILAN'S HARP
Northridge, CA: Lord John Press. 1981 1st edition. 1st Printing. Handsewn chapbook.
Of a total of 350 copies, this is one of 300 signed and numbered copies. A fine copy in wraps.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Le Guin, Ursula K.  IN THE RED ZONE
Northridge, CA: Lord John Press. 1983 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC, red leather spine over marbled paper boards.
Of a total of 200 copies this is one of 150 numbered copies signed by Le Guin and illustrator Henk Pander. Fine w/o dust jacket as issued.
Price: 85.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Le Guin, Ursula K.  IN THE RED ZONE
Northridge, CA: Lord John Press. 1983 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC, black leather spine over marbled paper boards.
Of a total of 200 copies this is one of 50 numbered copies signed by Le Guin and illustrator Henk Pander. Fine w/o dust jacket as issued.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Le Guin, Ursula K.  ORSINIAN TALES
NY: Harper & Row. 1976 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Signed by Le Guin. Black jacket shows a bit of rubbing, which is typical for this title. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Le Guin, Ursula K.  ROCANNON'S WORLD
NY: Harper & Row. 1977 2nd U.S. HC edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Le Guin's first novel, originally published in paperback as an Ace Double and later reprinted by Garland in hardcover. This edition includes a new introduction by Le Guin as well as minor corrections to the text. Jacket clipped by the publisher and a new price label glued to the flap. This copy signed by LeGuin. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Le Guin, Ursula K.  SEAROAD: CHRONICLES OF KLATSLAND
NY: HarperCollins. 1991 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Le Guin, Ursula K.  SEAROAD: CHRONICLES OF KLATSLAND
NY: HarperCollins. 1991 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Signed by Le Guin. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Le Guin, Ursula K.  THE LEFT HAND OF DARKNESS
NY: Ace. 1969 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers.
Part of the original Ace Science Fiction Specials series. A single crease to the spine and short tear at tht bottom of the front hinge. A very good copy in wraps.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Le Guin, Ursula K.  THE TELLING
NY: Harcourt. 2000 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Le Guin, Ursula K.  THE TELLING
NY: Harcourt. 2000 1st edition. 1st Printing. Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers.
Signed by Le Guin. A fine copy in wraps.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Le Guin, Ursula K.  THE TELLING
NY: Harcourt. 2000 1st edition. 1st Printing. Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers.
A fine copy in wraps.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Le Guin, Ursula K.  UNLOCKING THE AIR
NY: HarperCollins. 1996 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket.
Signed by LeGuin. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket with remainder mark.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Le Guin, Ursula K.  VOICES
NY: Harcourt. 2006 1st edition. 1st Printing. Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers.
Sequel to GIFTS. A fine copy in wraps.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Le Guin, Ursula K. / Davidson, Avram.  ACE G-574 ROCANNON'S WORLD / THE KAR-CHEE REIGN
NY: Ace. 1966 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers.
Signed by Le Guin. A very good copy in wraps.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< GriffinHarry Harrison >>>


Try these sites for other Guin Le Listings

Waverlybooks.com
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Arcanabooks.us
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Twice-toldtales.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Portalesbooknook.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions