|
|
Andre Norton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bloch, Robert, and Andre Norton. THE JEKYLL LEGACY NY: Tor. 1990 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bloch, Robert, and Andre Norton. THE JEKYLL LEGACY NY: Tor. 1990 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in blue wrappers. Signed by Andre Norton. A fine copy in wraps. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Norton, Andre, and Grace Allen Hogarth. SNEEZE ON SUNDAY NY: Tor. 1992 1st edition thus. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. Originally published in Great Britain under the title ''Murders For Sale'' by Allen Weston in 1953. This is the first U.S. edition. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Norton, Andre, and P. M. Griffin. STORMS OF VICTORY NY: Tor. 1991 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in gray wrappers. The proof copy is subtitled on the cover and the title page, ''The Witch World Chronicles Vol. 1'', which is different from the final book, which was subtitled, ''Witch World: The Turning''. Signed by Norton. A fine copy in wraps Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Norton, Andre, and P. M. Griffin. STORMS OF VICTORY NY: Tor. 1991 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Norton, Andre, and Robert Adams. MAGIC IN ITHKAR 2 NY: Tor. 1985 1st edition. 1st Printing. TP original in pictorial wrappers. Inscribed by Norton and Adams. A fine copy in wraps. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Norton, Andre, and Robert Adams., editors MAGIC IN ITHKAR NY: Tor. 1985 1st edition. 1st Printing. TP original in pictorial wrappers. Signed by Andre Norton. A fine copy in wraps. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Norton, Andre, and Robert Adams., editors MAGIC IN ITHKAR NY: Tor. 1985 1st edition. 1st Printing. TP original in pictorial wrappers. Inscribed by Norton and Adams. A fine copy in wraps. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Norton, Andre. ACE F-308 JUDGEMENT ON JANUS NY: Ace. 1963 1st PB edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. A very good copy in wraps. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Norton, Andre. DARE TO GO A-HUNTING NY: Tor. 1990 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. Sequel to ''Flight in Yiktor''. This copy signed by Norton. Jacket has a large scratch across the rear panel. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Norton, Andre. FORERUNNER: THE SECOND VENTURE NY: Tor. 1985 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. This copy signed by Norton. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Norton, Andre. GOLDEN TRILLIUM NY: Bantam. 1993 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Norton, Andre. IRON CAGE NY: Viking. 1974 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. Some rubbing to the front panel. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Norton, Andre. KEY OUT OF TIME NY: Ace. 1963 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Ace 43672. A near fine copy in wraps. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Norton, Andre. LORE OF THE WITCH WORLD NY: DAW. 1980 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. A light crease to the spine and some transfer to the front cover. A very good copy in wraps. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Norton, Andre. MOON MIRROR NY: Tor. 1988 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Norton, Andre. SIOUX SPACEMAN NY: Ace. 1960 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Ace 75801. A very good copy in wraps. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Norton, Andre. SORCERESS OF THE WITCH WORLD NY: Ace. 1968 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. Ace H-84. A little wear to the extremeties, but no creasing. A very good copy in wraps. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Norton, Andre. SPELL OF THE WITCH WORLD NY: DAW. 1972 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. DAW Books No. 1. A near fine copy in wraps. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Norton, Andre. THE DEFIANT AGENTS NY: Ace. 1962 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. Ace 14232. A near fine copy in wraps. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Andre Norton Listings |