Kathmandu Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. ACE D-311 STEPSONS OF TERRA / A MAN CALLED DESTINY
NY: Ace. 1958 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
A very good copy in wraps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert. / Brackett, Leigh. ACE F-123 COLLISION COURSE / THE NEMESIS FROM TERRA
NY: Ace. 1961 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
A near fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert., editor BETWEEN WORLDS
Garden City, NY: SFBC. 2004 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Original Stories by Stephen Baxter, Nancy Kress, James Patrick Kelly, Mike Resnick, Robert Silverberg and Walter Jon Williams. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert., editor FAR HORIZONS
NY: Avon. 1999 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
This copy signed by Greg Bear, Gregory Benford, David Brin, Joe Haldeman and Robert Silverberg. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert. KING OF DREAMS
NY: EOS. 2001 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in yellow wrappers. 
A fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert. KINGDOMS OF THE WALL
NY: Bantam. 1993 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Signed by Silverberg. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverberg, Robert. LORD OF DARKNESS
NY: Arbor House. 1983 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Signed by Silverberg. A 2 inch long narrow stain at the bottom of the front panel. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert. LORD PRESTIMION
NY: HarperPrism. 1999 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Signed by Silverberg. A fine copy with remainder mark in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert, and Martin H. Greenberg., editors MURASAKI
NY: Bantam. 1992 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in blue wrappers. 
A novel made up of 6 stories by Poul Anderson, Greg Bear, Gregory Benford, David Brin and Nancy Kress and Frederick Pohl. Signed by Benford and Brin. A fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac, and Robert Silverberg. NIGHTFALL
NY: Doubleday. 1990 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in gray wrappers. 
A fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert, and Martin H. Greenberg., editors ROBERT SILVERBERG PRESENTS: THE GREAT SF STORIES (1964)
Framingham, MA: NESFA Press. 2002 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in yellow wrappers. 
Publisher's letter laid in. A fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Silverberg, Robert. STAR OF GYPSIES
NY: Donald I. Fine. 1986 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Signed by Silverberg. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert., editor THE BEST OF RANDALL GARRETT
NY: Timescape. 1982 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
A very good copy in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Silverberg, Robert. THE CONGLOMEROID COCTAIL PARTY
NY: Arbor House. 1984 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Signed by Silverberg. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Silverberg, Robert. THE LAST SONG OF ORPHEUS
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press. 2010 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Silverberg, Robert. THE LAST SONG OF ORPHEUS
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press. 2010 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wrappers. 
Signed by Silverberg. A fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Silverberg, Robert. THE PALACE AT MIDNIGHT 1980-1982: THE COLLECTED STORIES OF ROBERT SILVERBERG VOLUME 5
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press. 2010 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in red cloth stamped in black. 
Collects 23 stories plus an introduction by Silverberg. A fine copy, without dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Asimov, Isaac, and Robert Silverberg. THE UGLY LITTLE BOY
NY: Doubleday. 1992 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Silverberg, Robert. TIMES THREE
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press. 2011 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wrappers. 
Signed by Silverberg. A fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Silverberg, Robert. UNFAMILIAR TERRITORY
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1973 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Signed by Silverberg. A light moisture stain along the bottom of the jacket and the boards. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Bestpricedbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Bibliotique.us
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Booksandbirds.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Boox.ca
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Brickroadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Brookingsbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Champandmabel.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Cozybookcellar.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Crazy4bookz.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Cupboardmaker.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Eurolibros.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Foxfirebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Goldringbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Goodwillbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Hkbooksonline.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Johnbalebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Leonsbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Lpbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Maydaybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Mixdbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Opendoorbooks.us
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Orielisbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Patbookman.net
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Riversedgebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Tenbestbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Thebookishpelican.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Topshelfbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Waverlybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Waynesbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Websterbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Wheenobooks.com
Silverberg, Robert. / Wright, Ian. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kathmandubooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie