Kathmandu Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Robinson, Kim Stanley. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robinson, Kim Stanley. ANTARCTICA
London: Voyager. 1997 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in white wrappers. 
Signed by Robinson. A fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robinson, Kim Stanley. ANTARCTICA
London: Voyager. 1997 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Signed by Robinson. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robinson, Kim Stanley. BLACK AIR
Eugene, OR: Pulphouse Publishing, inc.. 1991 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. 
Pulphouse Short Story Paperback #20. 1st separate publication of this award-winning story. A near fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robinson, Kim Stanley. BLUE MARS
London: HarperCollins. 1996 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Winner of the 1997 Hugo Award. Short closed tear at the top of the rear panel. Pages browning slightly. A good copy in a good dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robinson, Kim Stanley. FIFTY DEGREES BELOW
NY: Bantam Books. 2005 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Book 2 of the Science in the Capitol series. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robinson, Kim Stanley. FORTY SIGNS OF RAIN
NY: Bantam Books. 2004 1st U.S.edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robinson, Kim Stanley. GREEN MARS
London: HarperCollins. 1993 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Winner of the 1994 Hugo Award. Corners lightly bumped. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robinson, Kim Stanley. GREEN MARS
NY: Bantam. 1994 1st U.S. edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in green wrappers. 
1994 Hugo award winner. Signed by Robinson. A near fine copy in wraps w/ a touch of edgewear and bumping to two corners. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robinson, Kim Stanley. ICEHENGE
NY: Ace. 1984 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
A fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robinson, Kim Stanley. RED MARS
London: HarperCollins. 1992 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
True first edition the first book of the Mars trilogy and winner of the Nebula Award for best novel. Some soiling to the outside edge of the page block and bumping to the head and heel of the spine. Front free endpage has a small rough spot where a sticker was removed. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robinson, Kim Stanley. RED MARS
NY: Bantam. 1993 1st U.S. edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in red wrappers. 
Signed by Robinson. A fine copy in wraps with a faint crease at the front cover hinge. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robinson, Kim Stanley. THE GOLD COAST
NY: Tor. 1988 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Signed by Robinson and dated in the year of publication. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robinson, Kim Stanley. THE GOLD COAST
NY: Tor. 1988 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robinson, Kim Stanley. THE MARTIANS
NY: Bantam. 1999 1st U.S. edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robinson, Kim Stanley. THE MEMORY OF WHITENESS
NY: Tor. 1985 Reprint edition. PB in pictorial wrappers. 
Signed by Robinson. A very good copy in wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robinson, Kim Stanley. THE PLANET ON THE TABLE
NY: Tor. 1986 Reprint edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. 
Signed by Robinson. A very good copy in wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robinson, Kim Stanley. THE PLANET ON THE TABLE
NY: Tor. 1986 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robinson, Kim Stanley. THE WILD SHORE
London: MacDonald. 1986 1st U.K. edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
1st HC edition of the author's first novel. This copy signed by Robinson. Pages lightly toning, as usual for this book. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robinson, Kim Stanley. THE WILD SHORE
NY: Ace. 1984 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
Signed by Robinson. A very good copy in wraps withsome edgewear and a bookstore stamp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robinson, Kim Stanley. THE YEARS OF RICE AND SALT
NY: Bantam. 2001 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Beaglebooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Booksofparadise.net
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Booksrmagic.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Boox.ca
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Brookingsbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Chicagorare.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Cozybookcellar.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Crazy4bookz.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Eurolibros.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Go-bookworld.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Goldringbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Goodwillbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Grendelbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Johnbalebooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Kbookscanada.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Kjcactus.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Leonardshoup.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Maplehillbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Nightheronbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Parigibooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Patbookman.net
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Quinndavis.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Snowdensbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Swantradingcompany.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Thebooksend.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Topshelfbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Vintage-books.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Waverlybooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Websterbookstore.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Robinson, Kim Stanley. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kathmandubooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie