Kathmandu Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. ACE F-173 THE JEWELS OF APTOR / SECOND ENDING
NY: Ace. 1962 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. 
Delany's first book. This copy signed by Delany. A very good copy in wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Delany, Samuel R. / Woodcott, Keith. ACE F-199 CAPTIVES OF THE FLAME / THE PSIONIC MENACE
NY: Ace. 1963 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB in pictorial wrappers. 
Signed bt Delany. A very good copy in wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Delany, Samuel R. / Williams, Robert Moore. ACE F-261 THE TOWERS OF TORON / THE LUNAR EYE
NY: Ace. 1964 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
Signed by Delany. A very good copy in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Delany, Samuel R. ACE F-322 CITY OF A THOUSAND SUNS
NY: Ace. 1965 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
A near fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Delany, Samuel R. / Petaja, Emil. ACE M-121 THE BALLAD OF BETA-2 / ALPHA YES, TERRA NO!
NY: Ace. 1966 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
Signed by Delany. A very good copy in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom. ACE M-139 EMPIRE STAR / THE TREE LORD OF IMETEN
NY: Ace. 1966 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
Signed by Delany. A very good copy in wraps with a little creasing. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Delany, Samuel R. BABEL-17
NY: Ace. 1966 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
Ace F-388. Winner of the Nebula Award; first printing with no mention of Nebula on the front cover. A very good copy in wraps with a store stamp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Delany, Samuel R. DISTANT STARS
NY: Bantam. 1981 1st edition. 1st Printing. TP original in pictorial wrappers. 
350 pages of Delany: a short novel, and 6 stories, including one original. Each piece is Illustrated in black and white by a different artist. A near fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Delany, Samuel R. FLIGHT FROM NEVERYON
NY: Bantam. 1985 1st edition. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof in blue wrappers. 
Title and author carefully written in ink along the spine. A near fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Delany, Samuel R. MOTION OF LIGHT IN WATER
NY: Arbor House. 1988 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Delany, Samuel R. NEVERONYA
NY: Bantam. 1983 1st edition. 1st Printing. TP original in pictorial wrappers. 
Signed by Delany. A near fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Delany, Samuel R. STARS IN MY POCKET LIKE GRAINS OF SAND
NY: Bantam. 1984 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Inscribed by Delany. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Delany, Samuel R. THE BRIDGE OF LOST DESIRE
NY: Arbor House. 1987 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Review slip and publicity sheet laid in. Light fading to the spine. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Delany, Samuel R. THE EINSTEIN INTERSECTION
NY: Ace. 1967 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
A very good copy in wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Delany, Samuel R. THE EINSTEIN INTERSECTION
NY: Ace. 1967 1st edition. 1st Printing. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 
Signed by Delany. A very good copy in wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Delany, Samuel R. THE MAD MAN
NY: Richard Kasak. 1994 1st edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Delany, Samuel R. THEY FLY AT CIRON
NY: Tor. 1995 1st trade edition. 1st Printing. HC in dust jacket. 
Signed by Delany. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Abooktrader.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Aldertonbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Beaglebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Beasleybooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Bibliodisia.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Brickroadbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Brookingsbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Cozybookcellar.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Empirebooksellers.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Grendelbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Johnbalebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Kovachbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Ladylisabooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Leonardshoup.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Leonsbookstore.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Lpbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Madelinewest.biz
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Oldscrolls.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Orielisbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Patbookman.net
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Pellabooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Riversedgebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Scifietc.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Thebookishpelican.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Thebooksend.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Waverlybooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Delany, Samuel R. / White, James. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kathmandubooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com